FRIENDSHIP

28 02 2009

What would you do if every time you wanted someone, they would never be there?

What would you do if for every moment you were truly happy, there would be 10 moments of sadness?

What would you do if you best friend died tomorrow and you never got tell them how you felt?

 So I just wanted to say, even I never talk to you again in my life…..

 You are special to me and you made a difference in my life….

 I look up to you, respect you, and truly cherish you….

 Where ever you are, I never forget you, even you’ve forgot me..

 And I never will …..

 Remember, everyone need a friend…

 Someday you might feel like you have No-friends at all….

Take comfort in knowing somebody out there cares about you and always will….

 I will always be there….

 In time of trouble….

 In time of need….

 If you are feeling sad….

 You count on me….

 I will give you wink until you smile…

 Give you a hug and stand by your side….

 I’ll be there for you until the end….

 I’ll always and forever be your friend……

  

Nb : These words, I would like dedicate to my friend, who make my life is color full

Makasar, 28 Februari 2009.

The corner of Losari beach.


Aksi

Information

13 responses

28 02 2009
mangkum

The friendship is like a cocoon…😀

abindut:
ha..ha…ha..
Let’s sing this song together….🙂

28 02 2009
Shofiy

Ehem.,ehem.,Uhuk
Eh Keselek biji salak kak.,;-)
*so sweat
Friends just like the wind under my wings.,

Abindut:
waduh ati-ati donk vee… lain kali kalau makan salak bagi-bagi donk jangan bijinya doank di bawa kesini..
Maksudnya apa vee.. ?😀
*Pegang pala belaga mikir*

1 03 2009
kenuzi

Remember, everyone need a friend… (iya juga sih, kan kita gak hidup di hutan..)

Abindut:
Walaupun tinggal dihutan tetap aja butuh teman, contohnya tarzan tuh, dia juga butuh temen…😛

1 03 2009
kenuzi

Losari beach….. (ih, mau banget suatu saat hadir di sana..)

Abindut:
Yups…
Ah biasa aja kang, masih kerenan pasir putihnya lampung, ujung genteng sukabumi, atau pantai ancol he..he..he.😀
Kalau mau kesana ajak saya ya kang… kan lumayan dapet gratisan😛

1 03 2009
kenuzi

kapan-kapan pake basa sunda bi…..😀

Abindut:
Kalau bahasa sunda saya enggak janji deh, enggak bisa sama sekali, tapi kalau jawa kemungkinan bisa juga tuh.. Atau bahasa jepang, lagi belajar nih he..he..he

1 03 2009
mascayo

friends is here, friends is there.
be friends forever🙂

Abindut:
Great… I will mas..

1 03 2009
boyin

love will keep us alive….kayak lagu ajee

Abindut:
Yups I agree…
Memang iya.. ya…
*cari koleksi cd dilemari*

1 03 2009
tanti

dedicated to me?
oh… thank u… thank u… hiks..
Upps… oh, bukan untuk aku yah?
hihihi… ge-er.com

That’s the beauty of friendship
caring of each other
support of each other
as you heard in the song “That’s what friends are for”

Blessed those who have this friendship
Pleased the friend who have you🙂

Abindut:
Yes you’re. I dedicate it for you too..🙂

2 03 2009
Ria

buat aku ya bi….*GR mode on*
bagi dunk jalangkotenya? pesen pisang epe ada ga?

Abindut:
Boleh Ria… ini buat semua teman-teman yang lain kok..
wakakak masih suka jalangkote ya, kalau pisang ampe, pesen sendiri aja ya…, kan kamu tau kalau aku anti sama durian😀

17 03 2009
ErnaLilis

Iya.. Iya… Aku percaya kok Abi…

Abindut:
Makasih mbake atas kepercayaannya🙂

18 03 2009
Upik

Buat siapa ya? Jangan2 buat yang jualan bakso sebelah ya?

Abindut:
Wakakak…. Ini buat siapa aja kok mbak…hik..hik..hik🙂

19 03 2009
Dede Dim-Dim ^_^

It’s so sweeet bie🙂

Hope i’ll be one of your friends too ya ^.^

Abindut:
Off course dede.. you are the one. Nice To be apart of your Friends🙂

2 04 2009
Nug

What a friend…
*Sambil petentang-petenteng pake T-Shirt bertulisan besar “I AM A FRIEND”:mrgreen:

Abindut:
Thanks mas.. udah mau jadi teman…
*Senyum-senyum enggak jelas*

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s




%d blogger menyukai ini: